Chronicles of NARNIAA, no just kidding my room.


SO to keep this short, I’ve been spending the past 2 days on my room.

Day 1: My aunt cleaning like 50% of it (mostly all the trash and crap) and then me organizing the rest

Day 2: Kind of a blur, oh there you go I spent the whole day doing laundry laundry laundry laundry. LAUNDRY

Day 3: Today, closet and clothes taken care of but then the realization that Dad and Aunt agreed I needed a new bed, got rid of the two gigantor bookcases that took up hella space in my room that literally 98% of it belonging to my grandparents and their memories (books/albums/etc) so 2 new bookcases, bed sheets (was so excited bout this one), NEW BED AND COMFORTER AND PILLOW, and chair. THREE CHEERS FOR IKEA! HIP HIP HURAY! and yeah.

so yeah, friggin’ clear everything out that was once sort of but not really put back into place of a volcanic throw up of more stuff to deal with, HAHA

THIS IS NEVERENDING. but it’s getting there it really is.
So here’s the progress, it’s not pretty and that’s why I’m excited for the after product :D

more into this later but for now visual diarrhea:

Phase 1.

FROM LIKE 4 HOURS AGO.

:(

:)
NO MORE CLOSET DOOOOOR! YES!

so yes, I have been trapped at home these past 3 days and probably for tomorrow no I KNOW FOR SURE tomorrow as well, so a good 50% of my spring break but it’s all right I’ll get into the actual reason and purpose of revamping my room and the ULTRA MESSINESS that was not even captured, so just imagine right?

A big sorry again to (alphabetical order) Esther, Heesu, Nat, and Sammi for being the one friggin’ putting a gheeeeeeeeeeeeeetto photoshoot together when I’m the one cancelling it. Blah, I hate doing crap like this but I hope you guys see what a crisis this is HAHA

and to Ed, sorry too because we don’t even talk ’cause I’m enslaved to my room D:
LOVE YOU GUYS, WISH ME LUCK THAT MY NEXT POST FOR THURSDAY IS THE FINALLLLL DAY OF GETTING EVERYTHING TOGETHER.
I’M TIRED OF SLEEPING ON THE FLOOR AND HOPING IT GETS BUILT TOMORROW.

thank you MICHELLE LEE FOR HELPING ME BUILD THAT DAMN BOOKCASE, WE STRIKE AGAIN TOMORROW.

Advertisements

Leave a comment

Filed under Chronicles of my room.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s